Tommy E. Remengesau, Jr.
2012 – present


Johnson Toribiong
2008 – 2012


Tommy E. Remengesau, Jr.
2000 – 2008


Kuniwo Nakamura
1992 – 2000


Ngiratkel Etpison
1989 – 1992


Thomas O. Remengesau
August 1988 – December 1988


Lazarus E. Salii
1985 – 1988


Alfonso R. Oiterong
June 1985 – September 1985


Haruo I. Remeliik
1981 – 1985